Our DPOs

 

 


Muhammad Faisal Kamran (PSP/SSP)
20th May 2014 - Till Date

 

 
 

 

Hassan Mushtaq Sukhera (PSP, SSP)
Nov 2020 - May 2021

  Muhammad Sohaib Ashraf (PSP)
Dec 2019 - Nov 2020

 

Sarfraz Khan Virrk (PSP, SSP)
Oct 2019 - Dec 2019

  Sardar Muhammad Ameer Taimour Khan (PSP, QPM, PPM & BAR)
Sep 2018 - Oct 2019

 

Dr. Muhammad Iqbal Khan (PSP)
Jun 2018 - Sep 2018

  Sohail Zafar Chattha (PSP, QPM, PPM & BAR)
Apr 2013 - Jun 2013

 

Cap. Mustansar Feroze (PSP)
Nov 2017 - Jun 2018

  Dr. Muhammad Akhtar Abbas(PSP) (PSP, QPM, PPM & BAR)
May 2017 - Sep 2017

 

Ashfaq Ahmad Khan (PSP)
Oct 2016 - May 2017

  Sarfraz Ahmed Falki (PSP/SSP)
Apr 2014 - Oct 2016

 

Sohail Habib Tajik (PSP, TI)
Jul 2013 - Feb 2014

  Sohail Zafar Chattha (PSP, QPM, PPM & BAR)
Apr 2013 - Jun 2013

 

 

 

 

Sohail Habib Tajik (PSP, TI)
Jul 2012 - Apr 2013

 

Ahmed Ishaq Jehangir (PSP, PPM)
Feb.2012 - Jul 2012.

 

 

 

 

Gohar Mushtaq Bhutta (PSP)
Oct 2011 -Feb 2012

 

Babar Bakhat Qureshi (PSP)
Jul 2010 - Sep 2011

 

 

 

 

Humayun Bashir Tarar (PSP)
Aug 2009 - Jul 2010

 

Azhar Hameed KhuKha (PSP)
Apr 2008 - Aug 2009

 

 

 

 

Babar Sarfraz Alpa (PSP)
Oct 2007 - Apr .2008

 

Arif Nawaz (PSP)
Jun 2004 - Sep 2007

 

 

 

 

Sikandar Hayat (PSP)
Jan 2002 - May 2004

 

Arif Ikram (PSP)
Feb 2001 - Jan 2002

 

 

 

 

Ahmed Mubarik Ahmed (PSP)
Mar 1998 - Feb 2000

 

Abdul Majeed (PSP)
Mar 1997 - Mar 1998

 

 

 

 

Fayyaz Ahmed Leghari (PSP)
Nov 1995 - Mar 1997

 

Abid Saeed
Dec 1994 - Oct 1995

 

 

 

 

Rasheed Amed Murtza (PSP)
Feb 1994 - Nov 1994

 

Parvez A.Lodhi (PSP, QPM)
Aug 1993 - Feb 1994

 

 

 

 

CH.Mohammad Shafi (PSP)
Apr 1993 - Aug 1993

 

Shahid Iqbal (PSP)
May 1992 - Apr 1993

 

 

 

 

Mohammad Wasim
Feb 191- May 1992

 

Fateh Sher (PSP)
May 1990 - Feb 1991

 

 

 

 

Humayun Raza Shafi (PSP)
Nov 1987 - May 1990

 

Fayyaz Ahmed (PSP)
Jun 1986 - Nov 1987

 

 

 

 

Khalid Farooq (QPM)
Aug 1984 - Jun 1986

 

Maqbool Ahmed (PSP)
Sep 1981 - Aug 1984

 

 

 

 

Sultan Ali Mahmood
Oct 1979 - Sep 1981

 

Malik Yesrab
Sep 1977 - Oct 1979.

 

 

 

 

Ch. Irfan Mahmood Khan (PSP)
Jul 1976 - Sep 1977

 

Khalid Latif
Apr 1975 - Jun 1976

 

 

 

 

Malik Yaran Khan
Nov 1974 - Mar 1976

 

Ijaz Hussain
Apr 1973 -Nov 1974

 

 

 

 

Mohammad Umar Chughtai
Apr 1973 - Oct 1973

 

Mahmood Hussain
Oct 1972 - Mar 1973

 

 

 

 

Ghulam Asghar (PSP)
Jul 1971 - Jul 1972

 

Fazal ElahiSiddique (PSP)
Jun 1970 - Jul 1971

 

 

 

 

Nisar Ahmed Cheema (PSP)
Nov 1968 - Jun 1970

 

Fazal Mahmood (PSP)
Sep 1966 - Sep 1968

 

 

 

 

Syed Abul Hassan (PSP)
Jun 1965 -Sep 1966

 

I. R. Malli (PSP)
Jan 1964 - May 1965

 

 

 

 

Anwar Gilani Syed (PSP)
Jun 192 - Jan 1964

 

Ghulam Asghar Khan Leghari
Jul 1967 - Jun 1962

 

 

 

 

Atta Hussain (PSP)
Mar 1961 - Jun 1961

 

Basharat Ahmed Khan
Nov 1958 - Mar 1961

 

 

 

 

Bashir Ahmed
Jul 1958 - Nov 1958

 

Arbab Hidayat Ullah Khan (PSP)
Jul 1957 -Jul 1958

 

 

 

 

M. A. G. Quteshi (PSP)
Aug 1956 - Jul 1957

 

Sh. Muhammad Zahid
Mar 1956 - Aug 1956

 

 

   

Muhammad Anwar
Oct 1955 - Mar 1955